4th WOF World Championships 2009
12th ~18th April 2009, Kharkov-Ukraine
Result:
AXAYA
-60KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Azapov Tyral
|
Russia |
|
Silver |
Ubaidulaev Zufar,
|
Russia |
|
Bronze |
Farahi Mohzen,
|
Iran |
-63.5KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Bahavan Ghane
|
Iran |
|
Silver |
Kertik-Ool Sayan
|
Russia |
|
Bronze |
Lyahevich Igor
|
Ukraine |
-71KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Shatov Muslim
|
Ukraine |
|
Silver |
Askarhanov Salam
|
Ukraine |
|
Bronze |
Gundarenko Roman
|
Russia |
|
Bronze |
Tsarukyan Agasi
|
Armenia |
-79KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Nabiev Roman
|
Russia |
|
Silver |
Bozorgnia Ehsan
|
Iran |
-86KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Matilainen Tuomas
|
Finland |
|
Silver |
Vorrias Leontios
|
Greece |
+91KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Jasem Manouchehri |
Iran |
|
Silver |
Yusupov Leche
|
Ukraine |
|
Bronze |
Shoresh Azizzadeh |
Iran |
|
Bronze |
Timurkaev Magomed
|
Ukraine |
AHMATAN
60 KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Sardzhveladze Ruslan
|
Ukraine |
|
Silver |
Khachatryan Feliks
|
Russia |
|
Bronze |
Simon Njuguna
|
Kenya |
|
Bronze |
Ubaydullaev Zufar
|
Russia |
30 KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Ipatii Andrei
|
Moldova |
|
Silver |
Ipatii Denis
|
Moldova |
|
Bronze |
Tsarkov Aleksandr
|
Russia |
|
Bronze |
Volkov Nikita
|
Ukraine |
35KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Morari Petru
|
Moldova |
|
Silver |
Fiodorov Catalin
|
Moldova |
|
Bronze |
Tereshenko Aleksandr
|
Moldova |
45KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Sharov Vladimir
|
Russia |
|
Silver |
Sudovikov Daniil
|
Russia |
|
Bronze |
Babenko Nikita
|
Russia |
FEMALE 35KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Amineva Liana
|
Russia |
|
Silver |
Loringel Maria
|
Russia |
|
Bronze |
Shaykhutdinova Azaliay
|
Russia |
FEMALE 40KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Mamyasheva Regin
|
Russia |
|
Silver |
Shugarova Marina
|
Russia |
AXAYA
-42KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Vihrov Dmitro
|
Ukraine |
|
Silver |
Markin Valeri
|
Russia |
-48KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Bukaev Rustem
|
Russia |
|
Silver |
Dobrioglo Dumitru
|
Moldova |
-57KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Glonti Teimuraz |
Gerogia |
|
Silver |
Frunze Igor |
Moldova |
|
Bronze |
Maryanenko Alexsander |
Ukraine |
|
Bronze |
Amin Nejati |
Iran |
-60 KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Hachatryan Feliks
|
Russia |
|
Silver |
Shauhalov Ruslan
|
Russia |
AHMATAN
-55 KG
Medal |
Name |
Country |
Flag |
Gold |
Gusamova Karina, RUS
|
Russia |
|
Silver |
Gabadatova Alina, RUS
|
Russia |